Keegan Zima

Keegan Zima

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1598046393

Keegan Zima

Counselor

She is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121. Can help patients with the following: Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Coaching. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1598046393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 263-7100.

Conditions treated

Keegan Zima, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Keegan Zima.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 767 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Anikka Hoidal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Shantelle Lodder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Julie Ann Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Kaylum James Paletta
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4460 South Highland Drive Salt Lake City, 84124, UT
Kristen Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Natalie Elizabeth Stevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Aaron Buckner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Ashlee Gibbs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Kalei Young
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Kim Mcgowan-Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Keegan Zima treat?

Keegan Zima provides treatment for Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Infidelity, Life Coaching. For the full list see this list.

Does Keegan Zima accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Keegan Zima accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Keegan Zima?

Keegan Zima's office is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121.